Client Follow-Up Kit

Local-first browser tool for freelancers and small studios to write clear client follow-up emails for missing assets, approvals, feedback, and sign-off.

Reviewed by Mark Ashworth · Founder, ChurnTools · Last updated:
Share: Post Share
How I rank this tool How ranking works

What makes Client Follow-Up Kit good at reducing churn?

Tap what Client Follow-Up Kit does well for your team. These are the exact facets I weigh when I rank tools, so your votes move the rankings.

How I rank tools →

Be the first to weigh in

What is Client Follow-Up Kit?

Client Follow-Up Kit is a self-contained HTML app that helps freelancers, consultants, and small studios write timely client communication when a project is blocked. It includes presets for missing assets, final approval, copy or CMS content, multiple tones, short and detailed draft modes, and one-click copy. It runs locally with no login, subscription, tracking, or client-data upload. The public demo is free; the full offline buyer zip is a digital download.

What can Client Follow-Up Kit actually do?

  • Preset follow-up drafts for blocked client projects
  • Warm, direct, polite, and firm tones
  • Short and detailed email draft modes
  • One-click copy for subject and email body
  • Runs locally with no login or tracking

Who should use Client Follow-Up Kit?

Follow up when client assets are missing
Ask for final project approval clearly
Request website copy or CMS content
Keep client projects moving with one specific next step

Free agent prompt

Want this review as a prompt for Claude Code?

One markdown file you drop in your repo and hand to Claude Code, Codex, or Cursor. It checks the review against your actual stack instead of the vendor pitch.

$ claude "read churntools-client-follow-up-kit-eval-prompt.md and do what it says"

What does Client Follow-Up Kit integrate with?

Browser

Free PDF

Take this into your next planning meeting

The full review as a clean PDF you can drop in a doc, print, or send to the person who actually has to approve it.

MA

Reviewed by Mark Ashworth

Founder of ChurnTools. I review every tool in this directory personally, talk to the people using them, and call out which ones I'd actually recommend (and which I wouldn't). No paid placements in the rankings.

Pricing

$5/mo
paid
Visit Website → Watch Demo

Company Info

Best for: smb
Founded: 2026
Employees: 1-10

For Client Follow-Up Kit Team

Add our badge to your site and get a backlink

Featured on ChurnTools